Caledonian League - Logo

Caledonian League

Premier Division - Caledonian League

Premier Division

Premier Division

League Table

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP 6 5 1 0 22 9 13 16
2 ST MUNGOS AFC ST MUNGOS AFC 6 5 0 1 15 6 9 15
3 GIFFNOCK NORTH AFC GIFFNOCK NORTH AFC 5 4 1 0 13 8 5 13
4 EAST KILBRIDE YM FC EAST KILBRIDE YM FC 6 4 0 2 23 10 13 12
5 THORN ATHLETIC AFC THORN ATHLETIC AFC 5 3 0 2 13 7 6 9
6 STENHOUSEMUIR COMMUNITY AFC STENHOUSEMUIR COMMUNITY AFC 6 3 0 3 14 11 3 9
7 DALZIEL HSFP DALZIEL HSFP 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8
8 CAMBRIA AFC CAMBRIA AFC 5 2 2 1 9 11 -2 8
9 GLASGOW UNIVERSITY GLASGOW UNIVERSITY 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
10 WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC 5 1 1 3 6 12 -6 4
11 EAGLESHAM AFC EAGLESHAM AFC 5 1 0 4 2 9 -7 3
12 GLASGOW HARP AFC GLASGOW HARP AFC 5 1 0 4 4 18 -14 3
13 MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC 3 0 0 3 6 13 -7 0
14 STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 6 0 0 6 2 14 -12 0
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
O 14/09/19
14:30
GLASGOW UNIVERSITY GLASGOW UNIVERSITY 0 - 5
BONNYRIGG ROSE FC
SFA SOUTH REGION CUP
L 14/09/19
14:00
DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP 4 - 1
GLASGOW HARP AFC GLASGOW HARP AFC
L 14/09/19
14:00
EAGLESHAM AFC EAGLESHAM AFC 1 - 2
ST MUNGOS AFC ST MUNGOS AFC
C 14/09/19
14:00
MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC 0 - 1
MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB
L 14/09/19
14:00
THORN ATHLETIC AFC THORN ATHLETIC AFC 4 - 0
STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
L 14/09/19
14:00
WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC 2 - 2
CAMBRIA AFC CAMBRIA AFC
L 14/09/19
13:00
DALZIEL HSFP DALZIEL HSFP 3 - 1
STENHOUSEMUIR COMMUNITY AFC STENHOUSEMUIR COMMUNITY AFC
L 14/09/19
13:00
EAST KILBRIDE YM FC EAST KILBRIDE YM FC 2 - 3
GIFFNOCK NORTH AFC GIFFNOCK NORTH AFC
O 07/09/19
14:00
EAGLESHAM AFC EAGLESHAM AFC 2 - 1
ARTHURLIE AFC (CSAFL)
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
EAST KILBRIDE YM AFC (GGPAFL) 0 - 1
DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
EAST KILBRIDE YM FC EAST KILBRIDE YM FC 2 - 0
ST JOSEPHS AFC (SAFL)
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
GLASGOW HARP AFC GLASGOW HARP AFC 4 - 2
DRUMCHAPEL UNITED PYM AFC (CSAFL)
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
GRYFFE THISTLE AFC (GCAFA) 1 - 4
CAMBRIA AFC CAMBRIA AFC
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
PETERSHALL VILLA AFC (SSMAFL) 3 - 4
MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 21/09/19
13:00
EAST KILBRIDE YM FC EAST KILBRIDE YM FC vs MOSSBLOWN BOSWELL AFC (AYR) KIRKTONHOLME PARK
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
CONDORRAT AFAC (S&DAFA) vs ST MUNGOS AFC ST MUNGOS AFC CONDORRAT AFAC (S&DAFA)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
DALZIEL HSFP DALZIEL HSFP vs WEST OF SCOTLAND AFC (SSMAFL) DALZIEL PLAYING FIELDS
WEST CUP (1st Round)
L 21/09/19
14:00
DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP DUMBARTON ACADEMY FP vs GIFFNOCK NORTH AFC GIFFNOCK NORTH AFC Dumbarton Academy Playing Fields
O 21/09/19
14:00
ERSKINE AFC (GGPAFL) vs MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC ERSKINE AFC (GGPAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
GLASGOW UNIVERSITY GLASGOW UNIVERSITY vs CAMBRIA AFC (GGPAFL) EXCELSIOR STADIUM
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
HELENSBURGH AFC (GGPAFL) vs CAMBRIA AFC CAMBRIA AFC HELENSBURGH AFC (GGPAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
PETERSHALL VILLA AFC (SSMAFL) vs EAGLESHAM AFC EAGLESHAM AFC PETERSHALL VILLA AFC (SSMAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
SHOTTS BON ACCORD AFC (SSMAFL) vs THORN ATHLETIC AFC THORN ATHLETIC AFC SHOTTS BON ACCORD AFC (SSMAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
ST CONVALS AFC (SAFL) vs GLASGOW HARP AFC GLASGOW HARP AFC ST CONVALS AFC (SAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY vs ROSSVALE KELVIBRIDGE AFC (SSMAFL) STEPPS PLAYING FIELDS
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC vs GSC REDS AFC (GGPAFL) CLYDE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
WEST CUP (1st Round)
C TBC STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY vs ST MUNGOS AFC ST MUNGOS AFC STEPPS PLAYING FIELDS
C TBC WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS AFC vs RHU AFC RHU AFC CLYDE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
View All Matches

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

League History

The History Of The Caledonian League

Weather

Glasgow

Sunny

Sunny

4 MPH ENE
68% humidity

19°C

Fri

20°C
9°C

Sat

20°C
10°C

Sun

17°C
11°C

Mon

17°C
10°C

Our Sponsors...