Caledonian League - Logo

Caledonian League

First Division - Caledonian League

First Division

First Division

League Table

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC 6 6 0 0 32 5 27 18
2 FINNART AFC FINNART AFC 6 5 0 1 42 7 35 15
3 DOUNE CASTLE AFC DOUNE CASTLE AFC 6 4 2 0 24 8 16 14
4 WESTERLANDS AFC WESTERLANDS AFC 7 4 2 1 21 9 12 14
5 MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB 5 3 2 0 15 3 12 11
6 DUNBLANE SOCCER ACADEMY DUNBLANE SOCCER ACADEMY 7 3 1 3 15 16 -1 10
7 RHU AFC RHU AFC 4 2 1 1 12 14 -2 7
8 KILSYTH AFC. KILSYTH AFC. 6 1 3 2 13 15 -2 6
9 CALLANDER THISTLE AFC CALLANDER THISTLE AFC 5 1 1 3 6 18 -12 4
10 FC DAL RIATA AFC FC DAL RIATA AFC 6 1 1 4 6 20 -14 4
11 WEIR RECREATION AFC WEIR RECREATION AFC 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
12 HOLYTOWN COLTS AFC HOLYTOWN COLTS AFC 5 0 1 4 5 21 -16 1
13 STIRLING UNIVERSITY STIRLING UNIVERSITY 5 0 1 4 5 21 -16 1
14 ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0
15 VIEWFIELD ROVERS VIEWFIELD ROVERS 4 0 0 4 5 36 -31 0
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
O 14/09/19
15:00
FC DAL RIATA AFC FC DAL RIATA AFC 5 - 1
GSC REDS AFC (GGPAFL)
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round replay)
O 14/09/19
14:00
BONNYTON THISTLE AFC (AyrAFA) 3 - 5
WEIR RECREATION AFC WEIR RECREATION AFC
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
L 14/09/19
14:00
CALLANDER THISTLE AFC CALLANDER THISTLE AFC 4 - 2
HOLYTOWN COLTS AFC HOLYTOWN COLTS AFC
L 14/09/19
14:00
CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC 4 - 2
FINNART AFC FINNART AFC
L 14/09/19
14:00
DOUNE CASTLE AFC DOUNE CASTLE AFC 3 - 2
DUNBLANE SOCCER ACADEMY DUNBLANE SOCCER ACADEMY
C 14/09/19
14:00
MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC MILNGAVIE WANDERERS AFC 0 - 1
MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB
L 14/09/19
14:00
STIRLING UNIVERSITY STIRLING UNIVERSITY 0 - 5
WESTERLANDS AFC WESTERLANDS AFC
L 14/09/19
14:00
VIEWFIELD ROVERS VIEWFIELD ROVERS 3 - 5
KILSYTH AFC. KILSYTH AFC.
O 14/09/19
13:30
WESTERLANDS AFC (GGPAFL) 2 - 1
ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round replay)
O 07/09/19
15:00
GSC REDS AFC (GGPAFL) 0 - 0
FC DAL RIATA AFC FC DAL RIATA AFC
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
ALVA AFC (S&DAFA) 3 - 6
CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
CALLANDER THISTLE AFC CALLANDER THISTLE AFC 4 - 0
BEECHWOOD ALBION AFC (S&DAFA)
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
DOUNE CASTLE AFC DOUNE CASTLE AFC 10 - 1
ARMADALE ATHLETIC AFC (LEAFA)
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
FAULDHOUSE AFC (LEAFA) 2 - 5
MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 07/09/19
14:00
FINNART AFC FINNART AFC 7 - 0
BARRHILL AFC (S&DAFA)
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 14/09/19
14:00
BEARSDEN AFC (CSAFL) BEARSDEN AFC (CSAFL) vs RHU AFC RHU AFC THORN PARK
SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
ARDEER WEST RECREATION AFC (AYR) vs WEIR RECREATION AFC WEIR RECREATION AFC Ardeer Quarry
WEST CUP (1st Round)
L 21/09/19
14:00
CALLANDER THISTLE AFC CALLANDER THISTLE AFC vs MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB MILTON FOOTBALL & SPORTS CLUB MCLAREN COMMUNITY LEISURE CENTRE
O 21/09/19
14:00
DALRY AFC (AYR) vs WESTERLANDS AFC WESTERLANDS AFC DALRY AFC (AYR)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
FC DAL RIATA AFC FC DAL RIATA AFC vs NEWTON VALE AFC (CSAFL) Corn park
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
HOLYTOWN COLTS AFC HOLYTOWN COLTS AFC vs CAMPSIE MINERVA AFC (CSAFL) KEIR HARDIE SPORTS CENTRE
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
KILSYTH AFC. KILSYTH AFC. vs EASTFIELD AFC (CSAFL) KILSYTH SPORTSFIELD
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
NORTH KELVIN SPORTS AFC (GGPAFL) vs RHU AFC RHU AFC NORTH KELVIN SPORTS AFC (GGPAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
L 21/09/19
14:00
ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC vs CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS AFC KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS
L 21/09/19
14:00
STIRLING UNIVERSITY STIRLING UNIVERSITY vs DOUNE CASTLE AFC DOUNE CASTLE AFC STIRLING UNIVERSITY
O 21/09/19
14:00
UDDINGSTON AFC (SSMAFL) vs FINNART AFC FINNART AFC UDDINGSTON AFC (SSMAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
O 21/09/19
14:00
UDDINGSTON ANVIL AFC (CSAFL) vs VIEWFIELD ROVERS VIEWFIELD ROVERS UDDINGSTON ANVIL AFC (CSAFL)
WEST CUP (1st Round)
C TBC KILSYTH AFC. KILSYTH AFC. vs DUNBLANE SOCCER ACADEMY DUNBLANE SOCCER ACADEMY KILSYTH SPORTSFIELD
C TBC FINNART AFC FINNART AFC vs WEIR RECREATION AFC WEIR RECREATION AFC GLASGOW GREEN
C TBC FC DAL RIATA AFC FC DAL RIATA AFC vs ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC ROTHESAY BRANDANE AFC Corn park
View All Matches

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

League History

The History Of The Caledonian League

Weather

Glasgow

Sunny

Sunny

4 MPH ENE
68% humidity

19°C

Fri

20°C
9°C

Sat

20°C
10°C

Sun

17°C
11°C

Mon

17°C
10°C

Our Sponsors...